BRUCE-MONROE STAFF

Alethea Bustillo

Principal
Administrator

Rachel Perla Ralles

Assistant Principal
Administration

Tamyka Morant

Assistant Principal
Administrator

Roderick Rush

Dean of Culture
Administrator

Willey Taylor

Director, Strategy & Logistics
Administrator

Arlene Alcázar

Teacher
Spanish Immersion Pre-School

Linares Patricia

Teacher
Spanish Immersion Pre-School

Martínez de Leyva Irene

Teacher
Spanish Immersion Pre-School

Facundo Laura

Teacher
Spanish Immersion

Garcia Marquez Raquel

Teacher
Spanish Immersion Pre-School

Zavala Sthefani

Teacher
Spanish Immersion Pre-School

Ann Sweeney Ann Sweeney

Teacher English
Kindergarten

Michelle Bernard Michelle Bernard

Teacher English
Kindergarten

Jaytzanie Jaytzanie

Teacher Spanish
Kindergarten

Sánchez Juliet

Teacher Spanish
Kindergarten

Perone Kaitlynn

Teacher
First Grade

Beshawred Sara

Teacher English
First Grade

Valdivia Narda

Teacher spanish
First Grade

Goldkind Jessica

Teacher Spanish
First Grade

Bennett Crawford

SPED intervention
First Grade

Blasini Doricelis

Intervention Teacher
First Grade

Northrup Thomas

Teacher English
Second Grade

Rezendes Diona

Teacher English
Second Grade

Bracho Isabel

Teacher Spanish
Second Grade

Martín Daniel

Teacher Spanish
Second Grade

Lubin Rebecca

Special Education Teacher
Second Grade

Almazán-Johnson Lucrecia

Teacher Spanish
Third Grade

Mary-Ann Alcalde, Mary-Ann Alcalde

Teacher Math
Third Grade

Malkani Sabina

Teacher Science
Third Grade

Megan Barrios Megan Barrios

Teacher English
Third Grade

Gruensfelder Lindsey

Teacher Special Education
Third Grade

Cervantes Klarissa Cervantes

Teacher ELA
Fourth Grade

Meyer Jordan

Teacher Math
Fourth Grade

Montiel-McMillan Julieta

Teacher SLA
Fourth Grade

Barnes Kandra

Teacher Math Intervention
Fourth Grade

Kelley Padilla Kelley

Teacher Math
Fourth Grade

Nitkoski Lauen

Teacher Special Education
Fourth Grade

Ayala Melissa

Teacher ELA
Fifth Grade

López Darren

Teacher Math
Fifth Grade

Pierre Cesarina

Teacher SLA
Fifth Grade

Varlas Emily Varlas

Teacher Literacy Intervention
Fifth Grade

Quevedo Elizabeth

Teacher Science
Fifth Grade

Branigan Thanh Branigan

Teacher Music
Resource Teachers

Scott Viviana

Teacher Art
Resource Teachers

Dinan Amy

Librarian
Resource Teachers

Paoletti Jenna

Teacher PE- Mindful Movement
Resource Teachers

Mabry Patrice

Teacher Physical Education
Resource Teachers

Winters Brittany

TeacherProject-Based Learning
Resource Teachers

Diana Mata Diana Mata

Social Worker
Wellness Team

Figueroa-Clark Mayra

Social Worker
Wellness Team

Rivas Karina

Psychologist
Wellness Team

O’Keefe Maureen

Mary’s Center Therapist
Wellness Team

Jenkins Michelle

Behavior Tech
Wellness Team

Rosenberg Nina

Mary’s Center Therapist
Wellness Team

Olagbegi Ayo

Speech & Language Pathologist
Related Service Providers

Stevenson Victoria

Occupational Therapist
Related Services

Mejia Mirna

Operations Support Staff
Operations Team Front Office

Avila Lea

Operations Support Staff
Operations Team

Joseph Rice Christel

Operations Support Staff
Operations Team

Dobbs David

Foreman
Operations Team Custodial Staff/

Baez Enriqueta

Custodial Staff
Operations Team

Sánchez Sergio

Custodial Staff
Operations Team

Barksdale Denzel

Custodial Staff
Operations Team

Alston Twonika

Custodial Staff
Operations Team

Ramírez Edgar

CSL / Technology Coordinator
Operations Team